•  

     

    SHIP  PARTICULARS
    Name:  "MV SING"
    Flag:  Panama / Turkish Management
    Port of registy:    PANAMA
    Call  sign:  3FR15
    IMO No.  9322841
    CLASS  :  DNV +100 A5 E with freeboard 2,622m, IW BWM-F SOLAS-II-2,Reg.19 C2P48 Multipurpose Dry Cargo Ship,Equipped for Carriage of Containers + MC E AUT
    Built: Cassens Werth GmbH / Germany – 2005
    Keel laid: 2005
    Owner: ROMES SHIPPING&INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY LTD. 
    Managed by: RİMENES DENİZ TAŞIMACILIĞI VE NAK.TİC.LTD ŞTİ
    Official No. Official No. 51298-PEXT
    P&I HYDOR
    H&M:  ANADOLU SIGORTA
    MMSI No.  352408000
    EX NAME:SANDWIG BLESSING
    Main dimension
    L.O.A.:  126,52 m
    Moulded bredth 20,4     m
    Moulded depth 10,35      m
    Draft Summer 7,75   m
    Air draft:  41,80  m
    Displacement 11987  mt
    G.R.T.:  7578
    N.R.T.:  3553
    D.T.W.:  8640
    Hold dimension:  
    • Holds / Hatches 3 holds / 3 hatch,   
     No. 1 : 25,50x13,2m  13,24 lenght, 13,10 widht
    No. 2 : 25,5x15,84m   26,46 lenght, 15,80 widht
    No. 3 :  25,5x15,84m 26,54 lenght, 15,80 widht
    Hatch no. 1 :  pontoon type / 4 panels athwartships incl.  lifting castings
     Hatch no. 2,3  : folding type / hydraulically operated
    Tank capatity
    waterballast : about 4.656 mtons
    freshwater :  about 110 mtons
    bunkers :  about 694 mtons HFO
    MDO about 108 mtons MDO
    Cargo information
    containers capacity 712 TEUs
    reefer 156 female reefer plugs -  hours
    440 volt, 60 cycles, 11 kW, earth pin position 3 Kind of reefer plugs 5-PIN-ISO
    Cranes 2 electro-hydraulic revolver cranes on portside, Liebherr,
    SWL max 40 mts from abt 3,1m up to abt 26 m outreach

 

 

 

M/V SING - rimenes denizcilik istanbul ,
rimenes denizcilik istanbul ,
m-v-sing-rimenes-denizcilik-istanbul-